Name: Nordin ben Salah (1972-2004)

 
              

Alias: 'Fighting' Nordin
Record: 36-2-1 / 26 KOs
Division: Super Middleweight
Weight: 76 kg
Height: 1.82 m
Hometown: Purmerend, Netherlands
   
Place of birth: M'Tioua, Morocco
Date of birth: 18-05-1972
Date of death: 20-09-2004
Place of death: Amsterdam, Netherlands
   
Manager: Edda Ruhling
Trainer: Michel van Halderen
Titles:  
(former) WBA International Champion Super Middleweight (2003)
(former) WBA International Champion Super Middleweight (2002)
(former) Benelux Champion Middleweight (2000)
(former) Dutch Champion Light Heavyweight (1999)
(former) WBU Champion Super Middleweight (1999)
(former) Benelux Champion Middleweight (1997)

We hebben 32 gasten en geen leden online

Like many web and e-commerce sites, FightingNordin.com uses cookies to "recognize" your Internet browsing in order to display information that is relevant to you and to cache
some elements of the web site and services to improve their performance.

Terms|Policy|Over

Copyright @ Fightingnordin.com, 2001 - 2018, All Rights reserved.